Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $655,300

    5793 Oakhurst Dr, Seminole, FL 33772

    4beds
    1,904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $655,300 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $4,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $655,300

    $603,000 - $708,000

    $4,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,497/mo

What's special

    Beautifully renovated and redesigned Oakhurst Shores 4 BD/3 BA home on a Corner Lot * Sensational Oversized Fenced Yard with an inviting Custom Inground salt water Pool with Sunshelf & Fountain that was NEW in 2009! Views across the street of the waterway leading to Boca Ciega Bay * Impeccably maintained & Lovingly restored * You'll love the New Kitchen with solid wood Cabinets, Granite counters, Travertine backsplash & Stainless Steel Appliances. Economical & Highly efficient Newer Windows and Sliders throughout & Brand New AC in 2014! Other premium improvements include the complete remodel & redesign of all 3 Baths to include a customized master bath with natural stone shower, floors and walls! Oversized Upper Level Master Suite with sitting area, walk in closet along with the spa like customized bath just mentioned * Generous sized secondary upper level bedrooms - one is currently being used as a craft / hobby room * Your guests will love the lower level Guest Room / In-Law suite (4th BD) with customized full bath - secluded for maximum privacy * Huge Lower Level Family Room with saltilo tile and sliders leading to the unmatched backyard retreat and Pool area - the backyard is ideal for the relaxing afternoon with the family! The Pool area features newer travertine paver decking! Don't forget the possibility for RV/Boat parking also! Located in wonderful Oakhurst Shores and close to top rated schools, Beaches & Churches, this unmatched home in a private, tranquil setting will not last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 333015627660070010

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seminole

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2014Listing removed$319,900$168/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Vista Realty #U7710030 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for sale$319,900+16.3%$168/sqft
    2/4/2014Listing removed$275,000$144/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Adamo & Associates #u7599352 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Price change$275,000+0%$144/sqft
    11/21/2013Price change$274,900-4.9%$144/sqft
    10/30/2013Listed for sale$289,000+35.7%$152/sqft
    1/28/2009Sold$213,000-25.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7365956 Report a problem
    9/20/2008Listing removed$285,000$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7330822 Report a problem
    6/26/2008Price change$285,000-9.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7330822 Report a problem
    5/2/2008Listed for sale$315,000+142.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7330822 Report a problem
    1/10/2000Sold$130,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,078 +3%$208,263 +3%
    2023$2,987 +2.9%$202,197 +3%
    2022$2,902 -1.2%$196,308 +3%
    2021$2,937 -0.8%$190,590 +1.4%
    2020$2,960 +1.8%$187,959 +2.3%
    2019$2,907 $183,733 +1.9%
    2018$2,907 +1.5%$180,307 +2.1%
    2017$2,865 +2%$176,598 +2.1%
    2016$2,809 -1.6%$172,966 +0.7%
    2015$2,854 +0.5%$171,764 +0.8%
    2014$2,839 +0.8%$170,401 +1.5%
    2013$2,817 +6.6%$167,883 +1.7%
    2012$2,643 $165,077 +2.5%
    2011-- $161,018 -12.6%
    2010-- $184,244 +4%
    2009-- $177,209 +0.1%
    2008$2,797 $177,032 +3%
    2007-- $171,876 -21.3%
    2005-- $218,300 +19.4%
    2004$2,964 +1.1%$182,900 +11.3%
    2003$2,933 +3.9%$164,300 +8.4%
    2002$2,822 $151,600 +19.1%
    2001$2,822 +48%$127,300 +3.4%
    2000$1,907 $123,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33772