Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $337,200

    5770 Crabapple Dr SW, Mableton, GA 30126

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    3 Acres Lot
    $337,200 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,200

    $310,000 - $364,000

    $2,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,009/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,009/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Mableton 3 bedroom, 2 full bath gem! Home boast large fenced backyard, hw floors, NO CARPET! Way too many features to list! Easy access to Mableton Walk, EW Commons shopping center, Planet Fitness, LA Fitness, Silver Comet Trail and more. Minutes from I=20, 285 and downtown Atlanta. Right in time for the Holidays! Won't last long! **Home is not certified for the housing voucher program! **Valid photo ID required to view all of our properties! **Management has the right to cancel any viewing request if qualifying criteria is not met. No pets while touring! **Our qualifying criteria is: no prior evictions, stable/verifiable rental and employment history, clean background and must income qualify at 3.5 times the rent. No aggressive breeds for pets. Rental must be established and verifiable with a consistent paper trail to be considered. No room rentals or living with relatives is considerable rental history. Credit minimum is 600.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18003700210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: All County Cumberland Property Management Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Shaun Rawls #3994014 Report a problem
    1/19/2010Price change$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Shaun Rawls #3994014 Report a problem
    12/10/2009Listed for sale$975-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Shaun Rawls #3994014 Report a problem
    2/9/2007Sold$126,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,916 $96,712
    2023$2,916 +78.2%$96,712 +79.4%
    2022$1,636 0%$53,904
    2021$1,636 +25.8%$53,904 +25.8%
    2020$1,300 $42,844
    2019$1,300 +8%$42,844 +8%
    2018$1,204 $39,672 +31.6%
    2017$1,204 +38.9%$30,156
    2016$867 -2.4%$30,156
    2015$888 +85.2%$30,156 +86.7%
    2014$480 -16.2%$16,148 -15.5%
    2013$572 +88.8%$19,108 +1.3%
    2012$303 -55.1%$18,860 -39.4%
    2011$675 +6%$31,136
    2010$637 -50.6%$31,136 -42.2%
    2009$1,291 +434.6%$53,864 +21.7%
    2006$241 -1.6%$44,268
    2005$245 $44,268
    2004$245 +10%$44,268 +19.3%
    2003$223 -0.4%$37,110
    2002$224 -14.8%$37,110
    2001$263 -6.4%$37,110
    2000$281 $37,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30126