5770 Austin Ave, Cloverdale, OR 97112
Home value
$935,200
$832,000 - $1.07M
$2,472/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,472/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,472/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,326/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,326/mo
Listing updated:
Troy D Doty P.C. info@nwrealtysource.com,
Northwest Realty Source
Seth Belsey, 201236206
Harcourts Coast Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom, Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Heating
- Wall Furnace, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom, Closet, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Granite
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,859
- Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Carport, Tuck Under
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Dunes, Ocean, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Front
- Body of water: Pacific Ocean
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Level, Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 210747
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: NW Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Shake Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sand Filtered, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2024 | Sold | $905,000-1.6%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $920,000$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $920,000$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,070 +0.7% | $269,860 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,049 +3.8% | $262,000 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,936 +3% | $254,370 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,851 +2.5% | $246,970 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,783 +2.2% | $239,780 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,722 +9% | $232,800 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $226,020 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,497 +15.3% | $219,440 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $213,050 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,166 +2% | $206,850 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,123 +2.5% | $200,830 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,071 +7.4% | $194,990 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,929 +2.2% | $189,320 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,887 +2.7% | $183,810 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,837 +2.3% | $178,460 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,796 +2.5% | $173,270 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,752 +27.7% | $168,230 +28.6% |
| 2007 | $1,372 +5.9% | $130,820 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,296 +3.3% | $127,010 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,255 +10.1% | $123,320 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,140 | $119,730 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97112