5766 Trumbull St APT 110, Detroit, MI 48208
Home value
$215,200
$192,000 - $241,000
$1,045/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,968/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,968/mo
Listing updated:
Adam W Soroka 586-563-7792,
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit
Randall S Fogelman, 6501278483
O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 777 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 777
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned 2 Spaces, No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Details
- Parcel number: W23I002005S0734
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Detroit
- Subdivision: WAYNE COUNTY CONDO PLAN NO 865 (RESEARCH LOFTS)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $232,500-8.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $255,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $255,000-7.3%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+12.2%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Listing removed | $245,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Price change | $245,000-1.6%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,000+1.4%$320/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse #2200098813 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Listing removed | $245,500$316/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty #219032037 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $245,500-0.8%$316/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty #219032037 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Price change | $247,500-2.6%$319/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty #219032037 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $254,000-1.9%$327/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty #219032037 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $259,000+5.7%$333/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty #219032037 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listing removed | $245,000$315/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services The Loft Warehous #218031103 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Pending sale | $245,000$315/sqft |
| 4/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $245,000+486.1%$315/sqft |
| 7/2/2011 | Listing removed | $41,800$54/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $41,800$54/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Elijah McCoy