Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,500

    5765 Crabapple Dr SW, Mableton, GA 30126

    3beds
    1,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    10,698 Square Feet Lot
    $212,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,500

    $185,000 - $236,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,339/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity for investors or home buyers looking to get some sweat equity! 4 side brick ranch with plenty of parking and added detached garage for storage. Huge fenced backyard is great for any families needs. Vaulted ceiling in the fireside living room. Kitchen has tons of potential and can be opened up for an open concept living. Sunroom is great for entertaining or relaxing. Exterior entry basement has great potential for a man cave, in-law suite or apartment! This one is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Other
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement,Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,698 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18003700060

• Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Rear Porch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • High School: Pebblebrook
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
    • Parking Features: Detached,Driveway
    • Fireplace Features: Basement,Family Room
    • Elementary School: Mableton
    • Middle School: Garrett
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Living Room,Sun Room
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Other
    • Taxes: 293.00
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Lot Features: Back Yard
    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Parcel Number: 18003700060
    • Tax ID: 18-0037-0-006-0
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$115,000$90/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8753293 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Pending sale$115,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl North #6695111 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Price change$115,000-8%$90/sqft
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$125,000+76.1%$98/sqft
    8/16/1999Sold$71,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,617 $86,788
    2023$2,617 +87.4%$86,788 +88.7%
    2022$1,396 $46,000
    2021$1,396 +376.4%$46,000 +15.6%
    2020$293 $39,800
    2019$293 +3%$39,800 +7.7%
    2018$285 $36,944 +43.9%
    2017$285 +52.7%$25,676
    2016$186 -6.2%$25,676
    2015$199 +112.6%$25,676 +65%
    2014$93 +36.1%$15,560 +18%
    2013$69 -22.4%$13,188 -11.6%
    2012$89 -54.4%$14,916 -38.9%
    2011$194 +16.8%$24,428
    2010$166 -39.3%$24,428 -49.2%
    2009$274 +57.7%$48,108 +31.3%
    2006$174 -1.7%$36,628
    2005$177 $36,628
    2004$177 +12%$36,628 +19.8%
    2003$158 -62.9%$30,574
    2002$425 -16.1%$30,574
    2001$507 -8.2%$30,574
    2000$552 $30,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30126