Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,900

    5750 Broadway St, Lancaster, NY 14086

    3beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $340,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,900

    $297,000 - $382,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,274/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 5750 Broadway, situated in the charming town of Lancaster, NY. Nestled within the reputable Lancaster School District, this inviting two-story residence presents a comfortable living experience. Boasting three bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom, plus an additional half balth this apartment provides the ideal space for your lifestyle. The kitchen stands out with ample cupboard storage, generous countertop area for preparing delightful family meals, and features a convenient gas stove. The entirety of the house is adorned with Luxury Vinyl Tile (LVT) flooring, ensuring a pristine and modern ambiance throughout. Noteworthy is the inclusion of water and trash fees in the property package, while the tenant is responsible for internet, electricity, and gas expenses. Offering move-in readiness, this apartment eagerly awaits its new residents. Simply access the menu located in the upper corner of the website, and click on the Rental Listings tab to kickstart your journey. Be informed that applications adhere to a minimum resident credit score of 620 and meet specified income requirements. As proud proponents of EQUAL OPPORTUNITY HOUSING, Irish Jones Property Management extends its services on an unbiased basis, valuing diversity and inclusivity. We embrace all individuals regardless of race, skin color, religion, gender identity, sexual orientation, marital status, disability, national origin, source of income, military status, familial status, immigration status, or citizenship. We are excited to anticipate your presence. Your new chapter could begin here with us at 5750 Broadway. Laundry Hook Ups (Basement) Lawn Tenant Responsible Snow Removal Tenant Responsible

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14528911605544

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/03/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for rent$1,100+10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2004Sold$136,900+22.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/1997Sold$112,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $217,000
    2024-- $217,000
    2023-- $217,000
    2022-- $217,000
    2021-- $217,000
    2020-- $217,000 +27.6%
    2019-- $170,000
    2018-- $170,000
    2017$5,839 +97.6%$170,000
    2016$2,955 $170,000
    2015-- $170,000
    2014-- $170,000
    2013-- $170,000
    2012-- $170,000 -8.1%
    2011-- $185,000
    2010-- $185,000 +35%
    2009-- $137,000
    2008-- $137,000
    2007-- $137,000
    2006-- $137,000
    2005-- $137,000 +10.5%
    2004-- $124,000
    2003-- $124,000
    2002-- $124,000
    2001-- $124,000
    2000-- $124,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14086