Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    575 Berkley St, Camden, NJ 08103

    3beds
    1,662sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1884
    1,999 Square Feet Lot
    $181,200 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Historic charm
    INVESTOR ALERT!!! Nestled in the heart of the Eds & Meds section of BOOMING Camden in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Lanning Square. Blank slate overflowing with historic charm with original wood and antique fixtures. Primary bedroom includes private ensuite bathroom. Seller is listing on behalf of their sister and does not have any additional information about the home.
    20 days
    |
    1,185
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Gorman 856-200-8320,

    Keller Williams - Main Street,

    Listing Team: Gorman Group Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2114754MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,662
      • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,662
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,999 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 080140700042
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Straight Thru
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1884

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,614
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $181,200

        $172,000 - $190,000

        $2,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$175,000$105/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2114754 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,614 +4.1%$70,900
        2024$2,512 +15.3%$70,900
        2023$2,178 +2.1%$70,900
        2022$2,133 +0.4%$70,900
        2021$2,124 +336.2%$70,900
        2020$487 -45.4%$70,900
        2019$893 $70,900
        2018$893 -49.8%$70,900
        2017$1,778 +4.5%$70,900
        2016$1,703 +2.8%$70,900
        2015$1,656 +0.9%$70,900
        2014$1,641 +8.3%$70,900
        2013$1,515 +0.3%$70,900
        2012$1,510 +7.6%$70,900
        2011$1,403 -2.7%$70,900 +96.9%
        2010$1,443 +1.7%$36,000
        2009$1,419 $36,000
        2008-- $36,000
        2007-- $36,000
        2006-- $36,000
        2005-- $36,000
        2004-- $36,000
        2003-- $36,000
        2002-- $36,000
        2001-- $36,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lanning Square

          Getting around

          78 / 100
          Very Walkable
          68 / 100
          Good Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable