Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,200

    5729 Sapphire Pool Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    1,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $311,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,200

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $2,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home with 4 split bedrooms (Flexible bedroom 4 is also listed as study in dimensions), 2 full baths, a large open family room, granite kitchen with stainless appliances and 42inch cabinets, a lovely eat-in breakfast area, energy star certified, a private master suite with tub and separate shower, newly installed wood floors, large yard, gutters, neighborhood pool, park, Keller ISD Schools and so much more! 650 minimum credit score. Owner pays for HOA, Home warranty. Renter responsible for utilities. No smoking. $50/month pet fee, if applicable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41411463

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/16/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listing removed$155,000$81/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Tim Gauntt Company #11946764 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Pending sale$155,000$81/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tim Gauntt Company #11946764 Report a problem
    5/19/2013Listed for sale$155,000$81/sqft
    5/15/2013Pending sale$155,000$81/sqft
    5/7/2013Listed for sale$155,000$81/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,113 -19.8%$272,278 -19.1%
    2024$7,626 +5.8%$336,452 +6.8%
    2023$7,207 -3.8%$315,000 +8.9%
    2022$7,495 +16.2%$289,281 +20.6%
    2021$6,450 +8.7%$239,868 +11.6%
    2020$5,933 -0.5%$215,000
    2019$5,962 +0.5%$215,000 +5.4%
    2018$5,934 -1.6%$204,000 -0.1%
    2017$6,031 +5.9%$204,237 +7.6%
    2016$5,696 +19%$189,787 +21.2%
    2015$4,786 $156,600
    2014$4,786 $156,600 +5.8%
    2013-- $148,000 +1.2%
    2012-- $146,300 +195%
    2011-- $49,600 +94.5%
    2010-- $25,500
    2009-- $25,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Brook Estates