Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,000

    5714 Weybridge Pl, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

    3beds
    1,902sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $277,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,000

    $263,000 - $291,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,653/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,653/mo

What's special

    This is Arlington Park! And owning any Arlington Park home comes with many extravagant amenities. This former Parade Home is no exception and includes many updates in just the last few years starting with the luxury wood plank foyer floor, simulated wood vinyl windows, roof shingles, and a Colvin Bath inspirited en suite. The large eat-in kitchen with updated vinyl flooring overlooks the Family Room with it's wood burning fireplace and built-in bookshelves. The spacious master suite has an equally spacious closet. And off the 3rd bedroom is a bonus room that would be great as a playroom, exercise room or quiet office space. A wonderful picket fence surrounds the large backyard with an additional privacy fence up close by the patio. Arlington Park features a clubhouse with a large ballroom, an indoor pickleball, volleyball, racquetball court, and 3 in-ground pools. There is also the Arlington Park 9 hole executive golf course, 6 tennis courts, one full and one half basketball courts, 3 fishing lakes, 6 parks, the Big Hill for sledding and 17 miles of lighted walking/biking trails along with many seasonal family events.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Wall, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main
    Features
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020823202006000072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Cedar
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Main
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • WaterSource: City
    • Sewer: City
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1634
    • ListPriceLow: 200000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2021Sold$200,000
    Source: IRMLS #202101563 Report a problem
    1/17/2021Pending sale$200,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202101563 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,681 +9.3%$238,100 +1.4%
    2024$2,453 +9.3%$234,700 +8.5%
    2023$2,245 +19.9%$216,400 +8%
    2022$1,873 +13.2%$200,300 +18.7%
    2021$1,654 +3.1%$168,700 +10.8%
    2020$1,604 +3.4%$152,300 +2.6%
    2019$1,552 +7.5%$148,500 +5.8%
    2018$1,444 +7.8%$140,300 +8.2%
    2017$1,339 +9.3%$129,700 +4.4%
    2016$1,226 +2.5%$124,200 +6.9%
    2014$1,195 +0%$116,200 -0.1%
    2013$1,195 +5%$116,300 +2.2%
    2011$1,138 $113,800
    2010-- $113,800 +2.4%
    2007-- $111,100 +6.8%
    2005-- $104,000
    2004-- $104,000 +43.8%
    2001-- $72,300 +200%
    1999-- $24,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Park