Skip main navigation
Sold for $458,000
  • $458,000

    5705 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

    4beds
    2,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $399,000 - $503,000

    $3,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,257/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,257/mo

What's special

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! 4/2.5/2 with impact glass windows and doors, tile throughout, soft close doors and drawers and granite in kitchen and bathrooms. This open floor plan layout lends itself to entertaining. From the kitchen island to gather around to the formal dining room there is plenty of room for everyone. The primary suite features dual sinks, a separate shower and soaker tub with two walk in closets, while two of the 3 guest bedrooms also have walk in closets for ample storage. The covered back porch is tiled and is the perfect space to relax. The backyard has plenty of room to add your dream pool. All photos are of same floor plan in another location. Tile, granite and colors may not be the same. Photos will be updated upon completion of construction (est. end of April)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa McLeod 772-323-4565,

    SMP Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Melissa McLeod, 3398427

    Florida Sun & Surf Realty

    Melissa McLeod, 3398427

    Florida Sun & Surf Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11073456MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,998
    • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 340261001690204
    • Zoning: County

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce
    • Subdivision: Indian River Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Sold$458,000-0.4%$213/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11073456 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$460,000$214/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11073456 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$460,000-2.1%$214/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11073456 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$470,000$218/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11073456 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,621 +60.8%$60,000 +14.3%
    2024$1,008 $52,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian River Estates