Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,800

    5704 Sapphire Pool Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    3beds
    2,098sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $321,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,800

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,165/mo

What's special

    Spacious 4BR 2BA Fresh Updates Prime Location! Welcome to your next home! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence (or 3 bedrooms + office) offers a desirable split floor plan perfect for comfort and privacy. Recently updated with brand-new carpet and fresh paint, this home is move-in ready! Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the spacious kitchen, featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The huge living room with raised ceilings creates an open, airy atmosphere ideal for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a covered porch perfect for pets, play, or enjoying the outdoors year-round. The 2-car garage and generous storage throughout offer practicality without compromising style. Located in a great neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and dining this home has it all! Year lease, tenant pays utilities,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41411196

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/23/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$2,200+46.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: First Texas Realty #13725840 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: First Texas Realty #13725840 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for rent$1,550+19.2%$1/sqft
    Source: First Texas Realty #13725840 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listing removed$150,990$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denton #11532134 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listed for sale$150,990+8.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denton #11532134 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: First Texas REALTORS & Mortgage #11605324 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    6/3/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/12/2011Price change$139,620+0.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11532134 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$138,620-3.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11532134 Report a problem
    1/29/2011Price change$143,620-4.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11532134 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$150,990$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11532134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,331 -4.9%$282,001 -4%
    2024$6,658 -19.8%$293,751 -19.1%
    2023$8,305 +11.1%$363,000 +25.8%
    2022$7,475 +12.5%$288,523 +16.7%
    2021$6,647 +7.1%$247,200 +9.9%
    2020$6,209 -0.5%$225,000
    2019$6,239 +2.1%$225,000 +7.1%
    2018$6,109 +3.4%$210,000 +5%
    2017$5,906 +5.7%$200,000 +7.4%
    2016$5,586 +21.8%$186,141 +24.1%
    2015$4,585 $150,000
    2014$4,585 $150,000 -5.5%
    2013-- $158,700 +1.2%
    2012-- $156,800
    2011-- $156,800 +514.9%
    2010-- $25,500
    2009-- $25,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Brook Estates