Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,500

    5701 Sapphire Pool Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    3baths
    2,853sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $385,500 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,500

    $366,000 - $405,000

    $2,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,667/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,667/mo

What's special

    Beautiful brick exterior with flagstone, laminate wood floor through out first floor and second floor. 4 bedrooms and 3.1bathrooms,media room upstair. granite kitchen counter tops, under mount sink ,breakfast bar, 42 inch stained cabinets, breakfast area window seat, 2 inch blinds thru out master down with DBL sinks,jetted tub, built in tin medicine cabinet & more. Covered back patio and fenced yard. lots of extras

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41411552

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accessory Unit Type \ Other
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Built-in Microwave
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished YN \ 0
    • Lease Conditions \ References Required
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Lease Type \ Yearly
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 14155456
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Siding
    • Middle School: Hillwood
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Accessory Unit Type \ Other
    • Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Other Equipment \ Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Electric
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Gas
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Renters Insurance
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Sewer
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Yard Care
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplace Features \ Gas Logs
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Bay Windows
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ References Required
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2019Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #14155456 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #14155456 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #13705760 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Mersal Realty #13705760 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2013Price change$199,900-1.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Texas Dreams Real Estate, LLC #11964322 Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for sale$203,500$71/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,925 -0.9%$397,500
    2024$9,010 +5%$397,500 +6%
    2023$8,580 -5.8%$375,000 +6.7%
    2022$9,108 +13.6%$351,526 +17.9%
    2021$8,020 +11.4%$298,261 +14.4%
    2020$7,197 -0.5%$260,800
    2019$7,232 +0.4%$260,800 +5.4%
    2018$7,201 +16.2%$247,541 +1.4%
    2017$6,197 +8.9%$244,160 +6.2%
    2016$5,690 +5.6%$229,832 +18%
    2015$5,387 $194,700
    2014$5,387 $194,700 +6%
    2013-- $183,600 +1.2%
    2012-- $181,500
    2011-- $181,500 +52.4%
    2010-- $119,100 +367.1%
    2009-- $25,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley Brook Estates