Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $413,700

    57 Hamlet Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,897sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $413,700 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,700

    $393,000 - $434,000

    $3,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end unit Townhouse with NO HOA FEES, located in The Hamlet in the Town of Wappinger. Upon entry you will find a large sunlit kitchen, formal dining area and half bathroom. The formal dining area overlooks the family room which includes skylight windows and a sliding glass door that leads to a gorgeous, oversized deck with plenty of privacy and room to entertain. Head upstairs and you will find each of the 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. Primary bedroom includes walk-in-closet and full private primary bathroom. Large basement is where you will find washer and dryer hookups and plenty of room for storage. This unit includes an attached one car garage with direct access to the main level. Fully equipped with municipal water, sewer and gas. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, schools and Route 9.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157029419780000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2022Sold$315,000$166/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6209314 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$315,000$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #410892 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$315,000-4.5%$166/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #410892 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$329,900+179.6%$174/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #410892 Report a problem
    12/23/1998Sold$118,000+57.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/1998Sold$75,000-16.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/1996Sold$90,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $312,100 +5.8%
    2023-- $295,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $267,100 +7%
    2021-- $249,600 +7%
    2020-- $233,200
    2019-- $233,200 +4%
    2018-- $224,200
    2017$5,458 $224,200
    2016-- $224,200
    2015-- $224,200 +5.7%
    2014-- $212,100 -8%
    2012-- $230,500 -6.3%
    2011-- $246,100 -6.1%
    2010-- $262,100 -4.3%
    2009-- $273,800 +2.5%
    2008-- $267,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590