Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    57 Benchmark Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $356,000 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,020/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,020/mo

What's special

    This is a newly renovated 3 bed / 2 bath located in Campbell County right off 460, just 10 minutes from LU. It has an extra-large screened-in porch and shared access to a maintained, privately owned 10 acres of land including a 1 acre pond great for fishing! Ideal for someone looking for a calm country setting with easy access to town. No pets allowed. If you're looking for a clean, quiet place close to town, contact us for details or a tour! The rental is for the house only but includes shared access to the private 10 acres of land with a 1 acre pond. Because of the rental only being for the house, property maintenance (ie. mowing, trimming, etc.) will not be the renter's responsibility. This will be a 1 year lease but is negotiable depending on needs. Will be a minimum of 6 months. Water is included. Included internet can be negotiated if desired.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Internet included in rent, Private acreage access, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21A126

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Application fee: $55

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Sold$350,000$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$874 $194,300
    2023-- $194,300 +31.1%
    2022$835 +4.8%$148,200
    2021$797 --
    2020-- --
    2019$736 $148,200 +4.7%
    2018$736 $141,500
    2017-- $141,500
    2016-- $141,500
    2015-- $141,500 -1.3%
    2014-- $143,300
    2013-- $143,300
    2012-- $143,300
    2011-- $143,300 -2.1%
    2010-- $146,400
    2009-- $146,400
    2008-- $146,400
    2007-- $146,400 +40%
    2006-- $104,600
    2005-- $104,600
    2004-- $104,600
    2003-- $104,600 +31.4%
    2002$454 $79,617
    2001$454 $79,617
    2000$454 $79,617

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24550