Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,000

    569 Taylor Dr, Dillon, MT 59725

    3beds
    2baths
    2,052sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $388,000 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,000

    $365,000 - $411,000

    $1,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,291/mo

What's special

    Beautiful well maintained 2001 Marlene manufactured home on 1.11 acres is ready for a new family to make it their HOME!! This 2,052 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings in the open concept living room, dining room and kitchen. The master bedroom w/large walk-in closet, master bath with walk-in shower and soaker tub, and laundry are on one side, with the two other bedrooms and full bath on the opposite end. Everything about this home says "WELCOME HOME!" Large windows throughout let in lots natural sunlight. Sliding glass door off dining room which opens up to a nice sized vinyl deck overlooking the nicely landscaped back yard with mature trees, shrubs and underground sprinklers - great for "back yard" barbecues. Attached oversize 2 car garage with work shop area in the back. 27' x 20' slab is waiting for your RV with elective water & RV dump all set up and ready. Great location on the edge of town close to the golf course. Call today to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18032608405400000

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dillon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner, Water Softener
    • Flooring: Partial Carpeting, Other
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Interior: Automatic Garage Door, Jet Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Window Coverings
    • Main Level: Dining Area, 2 Full Baths, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, 3 Bedrooms, Garage
    • Patio Deck: Deck
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Road Access: Gravel, Paved
    • Utility Services: Private Well, Septic, Cable, Natural Gas, Electricity In
    • Site Improvements: Gravel Driveway, Lawn, Partial Fencing, Underground Sprinklers Yard, Landscaped Yard
    • Property Type: Residential
    • View: Rural, Mountains
    • Zoning List: R1 - Residential Single-Household Low Density
    • Style: Modular Construction
    • Status: Under Contract
    • Garage Desc: Attached
    • Cooling: AC-Central
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Legal: Rebich Major Sub, S08, T07S, R08W, Lot 26, 1.11 Acres
    • Parcel Number: 0000008861
    • Tax Amount: 1482.75

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2020Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #344246 Report a problem
    5/3/2020Pending sale$242,500$118/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #344246 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for sale$242,500$118/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #344246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$837 -30%$211,227 +9.6%
    2024$1,196 -2.6%$192,649
    2023$1,227 -28.6%$192,649 -13.6%
    2022$1,718 +0.5%$222,892
    2021$1,709 +20.5%$222,892 +26%
    2020$1,419 -1.9%$176,875 +1.4%
    2019$1,446 -3.3%$174,465 +3.6%
    2018$1,496 $168,364
    2017-- $168,364 +4.6%
    2016-- $160,995
    2015-- $160,995 +79.9%
    2014-- $89,476 +3%
    2013-- $86,880 +3.4%
    2012$1,259 $84,016
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $112,484
    2007-- $112,484
    2006-- $112,484
    2005-- $112,484
    2004-- $112,484 +3.9%
    2003-- $108,304

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59725