Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,400

    569 Emperor Ln, Mesquite, NV 89027

    2beds
    2baths
    1,360sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1999
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $269,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,400

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,283/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,283/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this beautiful townhome! Featuring 2 Bedrooms Plus a Den, 2 Bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Entering this home you will notice the spacious open floor plan. Freshly painted and all appliances included. Even the washer/dryer! A Simplisafe Home Security System is installed. The outside is just as impressive as the inside with a covered patio, fully landscaped, and enclosed backyard. Low maintenance landscaping and a small HOA fee of $44 a month makes this home a "must see". Mesquite is a premier location to soak up the sun with numerous activities such as our local recreation center, community events, world class golf, and much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-in Closets, Den/Office, Ceiling Fans, Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile, Alarm/Security System
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00117811001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable T.V., Water Source: City/Municipal, Phone: Land Line, Garbage Collection, Power Source: City/Municipal, Internet: Satellite/Wireless

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mesquite

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $34 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Exterior Construction: Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab on Grade
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Features And Inclusions: Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closets, Alarm/Security System
    • Features And Inclusions: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups, Washer & Dryer, Oven/Range
    • Features And Inclusions: Landscape- Full, Fenced- Full, Sprinklers- Drip System
    • Features And Inclusions: Water Softener
    • Features And Inclusions: Den/Office
    • Property Style: 1 story above ground
    • Roof Type: Tile
    • Utilities: Cable T.V., Water Source: City/Municipal, Phone: Land Line, Garbage Collection, Power Source: City/Municipal, Internet: Satellite/Wireless
    • Interior Features: Walk-in Closets, Den/Office, Ceiling Fans, Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile, Alarm/Security System
    • Exterior Features: Landscape- Full, Fenced- Full, Patio- Covered, Sprinklers- Drip System
    • Features And Inclusions: Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile
    • Features And Inclusions: Patio- Covered
    • Appliances: W/D Hookups, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Washer & Dryer, Water Softener
    • ListingType: ForSale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2020Sold$200,000-2.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2020Pending sale$204,900$151/sqft
    Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated, Inc. #1121380 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$204,900+47.5%$151/sqft
    9/3/2015Sold$138,900-0.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2015Pending sale$140,000$103/sqft
    Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #1115962 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listed for sale$140,000-37.5%$103/sqft
    Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #1115962 Report a problem
    5/19/2006Sold$223,900+130.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$97,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,733 +7.9%$78,322 +13.5%
    2024$1,605 +8%$68,980 +5.3%
    2023$1,487 +8%$65,497 +20.8%
    2022$1,377 +7.8%$54,229 -1.9%
    2021$1,277 +6.7%$55,267 +6.6%
    2020$1,196 +4.8%$51,832 +8.6%
    2019$1,142 +6.9%$47,746
    2018$1,068 $47,746 +2.9%
    2017$1,068 $46,404 +6.4%
    2016$1,068 +3.2%$43,612 +7.8%
    2015$1,035 $40,441 +8.7%
    2014$1,035 $37,206
    2013-- $37,206 +5.8%
    2012-- $35,159 -3.3%
    2011-- $36,350 -1.7%
    2010-- $36,982 -37%
    2009-- $58,711
    2008-- $58,711 -15.9%
    2007-- $69,836 +29%
    2006-- $54,132 +25.1%
    2005-- $43,274 +11.8%
    2004-- $38,710 +2.9%
    2003-- $37,629 -0.3%
    2002-- $37,740 +4.1%
    2001-- $36,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89027