Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,000

    569 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    3beds
    2baths
    1,238sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $178,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,000

    $166,000 - $189,000

    $1,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

What's special

    (*This home is not for rent and not available for rent to own- *Serious Inquiries only and pre-qualified buyers preferred) Lovely end unit townhome! Freshly painted bedrooms in a neutral colored paint. Two inch blinds throughout the home. Nice neutral colored carpet in bedrooms. Hardwood laminate flooring in living room, kitchen and upstairs hallway. Ceiling fans in every main room and all bedrooms. Central Heat & Air.  All rooms have cable hook ups. Only two previous owners who have both been non smokers. Beautiful stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. All appliances convey including an Electrolux refrigerator and Maytag washer & dryer. Added drop down lighting (two blown glass pendant lamps w/edison bulbs) in kitchen over bar area.  Deck off of kitchen is a great place to put a BBQ grill or patio furniture.Drive under 1 car garage/basement.  The garage is big enough for extra storage space, heated/cooled, has a fan and is wired for cable TV. Conveniently located between exits 5 & 7 and very close to YMCA pool.  EASY access to I-81! This townhouse is just waiting for its new owner! More photos to come so check back or contact us to schedule a time to see it in person!(*This home is not for rent and not available for rent to own- *Serious Inquiries only and pre-qualified buyers preferred)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2642M90

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    6/3/2016Sold$77,000-3.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2016Price change$79,900-2.4%$65/sqft
    Source: American Real Estate Services #10287467 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Price change$81,900-3.1%$66/sqft
    1/11/2016Listed for sale$84,500+2.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner #24054335 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Sold$82,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,502 +62.2%$161,500 +95.3%
    2024$926 -4.3%$82,700
    2023$968 +4.5%$82,700
    2022$926 $82,700 +2.6%
    2021$926 -1.8%$80,600
    2019$943 +100%$80,600
    2018$472 $80,600
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24201