Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,100

    566 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,100

    $230,000 - $260,000

    $2,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

What's special

    Welcome to waterfront paradise! This gorgeous town home sits on the beautiful waters edge of Eden Isles. Park your boat right at the dock and entertain many of your guests on the oversized backyard deck. This home features custom kitchen cabinets, updated appliances, 2 car garage, enclosed sunroom to enjoy the water during any season and spectacular views from all over the home. There is a cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room and a loft that can be used as an office. Flood insurance $616 a year!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 2006
    • Major remodel year: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Wood
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ExteriorFeatures: Dock, Outdoor Entertainment Area Beyond Your Average Pat
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, One
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2006
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Electric Garage
    • OtherParking: Attached, Two
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale

DateEventPrice
    7/26/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2194298 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$230,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #2194298 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Price change$230,000-2.1%$105/sqft
    4/19/2019Price change$235,000-2.1%$107/sqft
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$240,000$109/sqft
    3/26/2019Pending sale$240,000$109/sqft
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$240,000+6.7%$109/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS #2194298 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listing removed$225,000$102/sqft
    Source: Gardner Realtors #2013702 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$225,000-4.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Gardner Realtors #2013702 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listing removed$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gardner REALTORS #1004498 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for sale$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Metairie-Vets Office #1004498 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Metairie-Vets Office #1001301 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Metairie-Vets Office #1001301 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,074 -3.9%$23,699
    2024$2,158 +30.2%$23,699 +25.3%
    2023$1,657 -1.9%$18,912
    2022$1,690 +0.1%$18,912
    2021$1,688 +0.5%$18,912
    2020$1,679 -31%$18,912 +17.9%
    2019$2,432 -0.4%$16,047
    2018$2,441 -0.6%$16,047
    2017$2,457 -2.3%$16,047
    2016$2,514 $16,047
    2015$2,514 -2.7%$16,047
    2014$2,585 +1.9%$16,047
    2013$2,535 +2%$16,047
    2012$2,485 +171.2%$16,047 +21.4%
    2011$916 +0.4%$13,217
    2010$913 $13,217

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458