Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,900

    566 Heathwood St, Barnwell, SC 29812

    3beds
    3,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $411,900 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,900

    $375,000 - $449,000

    $2,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,452/mo

What's special

    Just off Main St. on 1.89 acres. Approximately 3700 SF spacious house has attached 2 car garage, fenced yard, inground salt water pool w/Polaris, plus detached 2 car garage with 416 SF efficiency apt. All new LVP floors & fresh interior paint thru out. Fantastic kitchen has island bar top, wall ovens, solid countertops, breakfast nook, walk-in pantry. How about a hot tub room, and a sauna? Yep! Just off the owners bedroom. Other features include a bonus rm, fireplace, wet bar, screened porch, and cul-de-sac location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Fireplace, Air Conditioned, Wet Bar, Bonus Room, Hot Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Other-See Remarks, Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0910903022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Air Conditioning: Central Electric
    • Lot Description: Level, Dead End/Cul-de-Sac
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Fireplace, Air Conditioned, Wet Bar, Bonus Room, Hot Tub
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Attic: Other-See Remarks, Floored
    • Dining/Kitchen: Pantry, Formal Dining, Breakfast Room
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage Shed, Screened Porch, In Ground Pool
    • Construction: Wood Siding, Brick
    • Garage: Garage Door Opener, Attached 2 Car, Detached 2 Car
    • Heating System: Forced Warm Air-Electric
    • Apx Acreage Range: 1.0-1.99
    • Miscellaneous: Apartment
    • Style: Ranch with Bonus Room
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Oven-Self Cleaning, Range, Microwave, Compactor
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Public, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2021Sold$299,900$81/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #114005 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$299,900$81/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #461694 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Contingent$299,900$81/sqft
    1/19/2021Pending sale$299,900$81/sqft
    Source: Meybohm Real Estate #114005 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$299,900-2.3%$81/sqft
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$307,000-20.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Meybohm Real Estate #114005 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listing removed$385,000$104/sqft
    Source: The Alright Agency Report a problem
    7/10/2012Listed for sale$385,000$104/sqft
    Source: The Alright Agency Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,845 -9.8%$11,580
    2023$2,046 $11,580 -33.3%
    2022-- $17,370
    2021-- $17,370 +55.8%
    2020-- $11,150
    2019-- $11,150
    2017-- $11,150
    2016-- $11,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29812