56565 E Fernwood Cir, Sandy, OR 97055
Home value
$457,700
$435,000 - $481,000
$2,597/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,597/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,597/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,629/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,629/mo
Listing updated:
Mihaela Ciupei 503-863-9709,
MORE Realty
Jesse Gantt, 201242563
Redfin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Free Standing Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00708540
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2023 | Sold | $440,000-6.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Pending sale | $469,000+235.2%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2018 | Sold | $139,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18246272 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,900-20.6%$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18246272 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Sold | $176,196$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2017 | Sold | $176,196+17.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000$91/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000$91/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2015 | Listing removed | $150,000$91/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Price change | $155,000-11.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000$106/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Listing removed | $175,000$106/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Company #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2014 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2014 | Price change | $185,000-14%$112/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2014 | Price change | $215,000-10.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $240,000+63.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #13057368 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2001 | Sold | $146,625+134.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2000 | Sold | $62,500$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 +10.7% | $174,836 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,459 +2.6% | $169,744 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,397 +2.7% | $164,800 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,335 +3.6% | $160,000 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,254 +2.7% | $155,340 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,196 +0.5% | $150,816 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,184 +4.5% | $146,424 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $142,159 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,090 +5.9% | $138,018 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $133,998 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,973 +2.8% | $130,095 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,919 +5.3% | $126,306 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,822 +1.9% | $122,627 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,787 +3.5% | $119,055 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,726 +3% | $115,587 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,675 +2.7% | $112,220 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,631 +23.8% | $108,951 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,318 +5.8% | $105,778 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,245 +27% | $102,697 +3% |
| 2006 | $981 -1.6% | $99,706 +3% |
| 2005 | $997 -15.4% | $96,802 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,177 +2.7% | $93,983 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,147 +8.1% | $91,246 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,061 +2.6% | $88,588 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,035 +36.9% | $86,008 +35.2% |
| 2000 | $756 | $63,623 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97055