Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,000

    5653 Pine Ridge Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    1baths
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $372,000 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,000

    $324,000 - $413,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,119/mo

What's special

    Wanted: One visionary with a hammer and nails, the knowledge to use them, and the patience to see a project through to it's fruition. Folks, this is 2 double car garages, a shed/shop in good shape and what was once a homey cabin/cottage. Located close to recreational pursuits including, horseback riding, hiking, fishing, hunting, and rock climbing, this vintage A-Frame with addition offers a 1.04 acre lot in Clear Creek Pines, a quiet neighborhood nestled in the beautiful forests of Happy Jack. This property is now under auction terms. Pre-sale bids should be submitted through www.Auction.com. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). Please note that the commission percentages may... (see supplement for full remarks Brokered And Advertised By: Options & Opportunities, LLC Listing Agent: Holly Grigaitis

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40369036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2024Listing removed$449,000$315/sqft
    Source: CAAR #90882 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$449,000-2.2%$315/sqft
    Source: CAAR #90882 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$459,000+1357.1%$322/sqft
    Source: CAAR #90882 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Sold$31,500-52.4%$22/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #134680 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Price change$66,240-5.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Options & Opportunities, LLC #134680 Report a problem
    1/10/2013Price change$69,920-9.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #134680 Report a problem
    12/4/2012Listed for sale$77,040-11.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Homepath #134680 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Sold$86,744$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,539 +4.7%$36,737 -1.7%
    2025$1,470 +8.7%$37,366 +4%
    2024$1,352 +7.4%$35,928 +34.8%
    2023$1,258 +3.5%$26,659 +35.2%
    2022$1,216 +3.6%$19,718 +3.9%
    2021$1,175 +6.3%$18,979 -0.5%
    2020$1,105 +45.7%$19,066 +9.1%
    2019$758 $17,477 +72.6%
    2018$758 +14.6%$10,128 +4.3%
    2017$661 +3.2%$9,711 +5.6%
    2016$641 $9,193 -2%
    2015$641 +24.2%$9,377 +25.7%
    2014$516 $7,457
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$874 +7.9%--
    2009$810 +25.7%--
    2008$644 --
    2007-- --
    2006$606 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge