5634 Dapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228
Home value
$300,700
$277,000 - $328,000
$2,112/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,112/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,097/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,097/mo
Listing updated:
Katie Colden 317-804-4125,
United Real Estate Indpls,
Damian Colden 317-759-1428,
United Real Estate Indpls
Chukwudi Ikechukwu
Highgarden Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Breakfast room
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x15
Dining room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Family room
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Living room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Windows Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,032
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Fence Full Rear
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 490605124016000600
- Special conditions: None,As Is
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $270 annually
- Amenities included: Snow Removal
- Services included: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Snow Removal
- Association phone: 317-843-2226
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $300,000+0%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Pending sale | $319,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,900+54.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Sold | $207,000-1.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$103/sqft |
Source: Homewise Realty LLC #21651669 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Homewise Realty LLC #21651669 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000$106/sqft |
Source: Homewise Realty LLC #21651669 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 +11.5% | $267,300 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $2,509 +5.4% | $249,500 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $2,381 +22% | $250,900 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $1,952 -1.4% | $238,100 +22% |
| 2021 | $1,979 +7.3% | $195,200 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,844 +5.4% | $197,900 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $1,750 +2% | $184,400 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $1,715 -0.9% | $175,000 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,730 +7.2% | $168,300 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $1,614 -50.3% | $165,500 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $3,248 +103.6% | $162,400 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $163,800 +5.2% |
| 2012 | $1,595 | $155,700 +2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $152,500 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $1,391 -2.1% | $153,800 -3.5% |
| 2009 | $1,422 | $159,300 -7.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $173,000 +0.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $171,600 +15.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $148,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $148,400 +46.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,500 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,830 |
| 2000 | -- | $33,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Snacks-Guion Creek