Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,504,900

    5627 Vanderbilt Ave, Dallas, TX 75206

    4beds
    3,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    7,230 Square Feet Lot
    $1,504,900 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $7,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,504,900

    $1.40M - $1.61M

    $7,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,042/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,042/mo

What's special

    After 24 Hours Multiple offers recieved, Please submit Highest and Best by Nov 9th by 9:00 pm. STUNNING NEW construction with the character of a 1920's Tudor. Gorgeous home in coveted prestigious Greenland Hills community on a charming treelined street that feeds into Mockingbird Elementary. Beautiful arched front door and stunning herringbone wood floors.Guest suite and office downstairs with pocket doors. Open living Modern and Contemporary concept with sliding doors to a covered patio for true indoor outdoor living. Luxurious spa like master bath. Walking distance to great Shopping and restaurants on Lower Greenville. This one wont last! Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Decorative Lighting, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs, Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,230 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000203677000000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Drop in Range/Oven - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Gas

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Alley

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Drop in Range/Oven - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Gas
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Alley
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Attic Fan, Low E Windows, Radiant Barrier, 16+ SEER AC, Tankless Water Heater
    • Architectural Style: Tudor
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Sprinkler System
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Electric
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2-Car Single Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2021Sold--
    Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14705774_75206 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Pending sale$1,175,000$312/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #14705774 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Contingent$1,175,000$312/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14705774 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$1,175,000$312/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14705774 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$1,175,000$312/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #14705774 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Contingent$1,175,000$312/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14705774 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for sale$1,175,000-1.7%$312/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14705774 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$1,195,000$317/sqft
    Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #14286054 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$1,195,000$317/sqft
    Source: Modtown Realty #13963282 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listed for sale$1,195,000+198.8%$317/sqft
    Source: Modtown Realty #13963282 Report a problem
    1/20/2018Listing removed$399,900$106/sqft
    Source: Martin - Beazley Realtors #13719287 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$399,900+48.7%$106/sqft
    10/25/2016Listing removed$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #13474082 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #13232518 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listed for rent$2,000+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Artisan Realty #13232518 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Artisan Realty #13062600 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Artisan Realty #13062600 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listing removed$1,600
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #12176589 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Artisan Realty #12176589 Report a problem
    10/27/2013Listing removed$269,000$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #11957755 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$269,000-5.6%$71/sqft
    8/4/2013Price change$284,900-4.7%$76/sqft
    6/18/2013Price change$299,000-3.2%$79/sqft
    6/9/2013Listed for sale$309,000$82/sqft
    7/26/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,072 -1.6%$1,407,080 -1.2%
    2024$25,478 +7.6%$1,423,900 +11.7%
    2023$23,686 -10.1%$1,275,000 +1.1%
    2022$26,360 +2.8%$1,261,700 +29.8%
    2021$25,635 $971,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75206