5625 Miller Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
Home value
$1,934,900
$1.76M - $2.13M
$7,407/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Natalie Patten 0606125 214-421-5300,
Patten Realty 214-421-5300,
Natalie Patten 0606125 214-930-4401,
Patten Realty
Nancy Johnson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Range, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Outside, Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,710 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Kitchen Level, Lighted
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,001 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 160
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Prairie,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Prewired, Security System Owned, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Security Service
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Vickery Place
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20750162 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Pending sale | $1,949,900$526/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20750162 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Contingent | $1,949,900$526/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20750162 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,949,900+293.9%$526/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20750162 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20230053 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Pending sale | $495,000$133/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20230053 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $495,000-10%$133/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20230053 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listing removed | $550,000$148/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20158653 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000$148/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20158653 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,680 +85.2% | $1,446,080 +116.2% |
| 2024 | $14,947 +27.4% | $668,760 +30.8% |
| 2023 | $11,734 +7.6% | $511,350 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $10,905 +6.9% | $434,400 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $10,201 -3.1% | $386,680 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $10,522 +153.4% | $387,870 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $4,152 +4.7% | $385,800 |
| 2018 | $3,966 +7% | $385,800 +36.8% |
| 2017 | $3,706 +0.4% | $282,060 |
| 2016 | $3,691 -41.5% | $282,060 +22.7% |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $229,970 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $229,970 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Vickery Place