5619 Pappas Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237
Home value
$251,000
$231,000 - $274,000
$1,978/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,627/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,627/mo
Listing updated:
Tatyana Crismore 317-514-9250,
Indiana Homestore, LLC
Derrin Phoenix
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15*12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12*13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12*12
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12*12
Family room
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16*13
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12*12
Sitting room
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13*12
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,189
- Total interior livable area: 2,189 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 156
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Irregular Lot, Sidewalks, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 491503136044000300
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal/City
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: Arlington Acres
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $250,000+0.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Pending sale | $248,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $248,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $248,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $248,000-0.8%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000-3.4%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listing removed | $258,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $258,900-0.4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Pending sale | $259,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,900+205.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Sold | $85,100$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 +15.9% | $221,200 -4.8% |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $232,300 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $4,010 +14% | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $3,518 +10.1% | $200,500 +14% |
| 2021 | $3,196 +14.3% | $175,900 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $2,796 +5.9% | $159,800 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $2,640 +0.7% | $139,800 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $2,620 +109% | $132,000 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,254 -0.5% | $130,800 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $1,260 -0.9% | $116,400 -8.5% |
| 2014 | $1,272 -3.5% | $127,200 -1.8% |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $129,500 -1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,318 | $131,800 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,700 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,308 +0% | $130,800 |
| 2009 | $1,308 | $130,800 -4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,500 -7% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,700 +7.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $136,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $136,200 +97.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,100 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,030 |
| 2000 | -- | $23,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Emerson