Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,000

    5616 Dapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    3beds
    2,157sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $345,000 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,000

    $328,000 - $366,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,127/mo

What's special

    Great 3br Home On Over Half Acre Yard In Saddlebrook! Grand Two Story Entrance Opens Up To Lr/Dr Combo! Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar And Lovely Bay Window Looking Out Over Large Backyard. Cozy Family Room W/Wood Burning Fp And Adjacent To Large 3 Season Light Filled Sunroom. Upstairs Features Large Mbr With Vaulted Ceiling And Plant Shelf, Full Ensuite Bathroom W/Dual Sinks And Soaking Tub And Wic. French Doors In Mbr Open To Lovely Loft Which Could Be Used As Office Or Sitting Room! Lots Of Functional Flex Space For Entertaining In This Lovely Nw Side Home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490605124052000600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: TraditonalAmerican
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: ForcedAir
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Cul-De-Sac, Street Lights, Curbs
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kit Exhaust, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Mandatory Fee Paid: Annually
    • Equipment: Programmable Thermostat
    • Utility Options: High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available
    • Interior: Attic Access, Hardwood Floors, Walk In Closet, Window Bay Bow, Windows Vinyl
    • Mandatory Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Maintenance Common Area, Trash Removal, Professional Management
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Porch: Covered Porch, Deck Main Level
    • Cool: Central Electric
    • Eating Area: Breakfast Room, Dining Combo/Living Room
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Tennis Community
    • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning Fireplace, Family Room Fireplace
    • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
    • Exterior: Vinyl With Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Block
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: MandatoryFee
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in
    • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
    • Parcel Number: 490605124052000600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2020Sold$220,000-6.3%$102/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21678595 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Pending sale$234,900$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro N #21678595 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Price change$234,900-2.1%$109/sqft
    12/11/2019Price change$239,900-2%$111/sqft
    11/21/2019Price change$244,900-2%$114/sqft
    11/1/2019Listed for sale$249,900$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,390 +12%$319,400 +6.1%
    2024$3,026 +10.8%$301,000 -0.5%
    2023$2,730 +21%$302,600 +10.8%
    2022$2,257 -3.2%$273,000 +21%
    2021$2,332 +6.8%$225,700 -3.2%
    2020$2,184 +5%$233,200 +6.8%
    2019$2,081 +11.8%$218,400 +4.9%
    2018$1,861 -0.9%$208,100 +13.8%
    2017$1,877 +3.7%$182,900 +1.5%
    2016$1,810 -0.8%$180,200 -1.3%
    2014$1,825 -0.8%$182,500 -0.8%
    2013$1,839 $183,900 +6.9%
    2012$1,839 $172,000 +2.1%
    2011-- $168,400 -0.8%
    2010$1,667 -1.2%$169,800 -3.1%
    2009$1,688 $175,200 -7.2%
    2007-- $188,800 +1%
    2006-- $187,000 +14.1%
    2005-- $163,900
    2004-- $163,900
    2003-- $163,900 +38.5%
    2002-- $118,300 +200%
    2001-- $39,430
    2000-- $39,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Snacks-Guion Creek