Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $121,100

    561 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $121,100 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,100

    $102,000 - $139,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $638/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $638/mo

What's special

    You don't need a big house to have a happy home! This brick home with 3 bedrooms and 2 living areas sure has it though. Pretty original wood floors in most of the home, built in bookcases, freshly painted and carpeted bedroom with attached bath, new flooring in Kitchen gives us a great update. Covered front porch welcomes guests and covered back deck entertains them. Our Fenced backyard is ready for your little buddies and has a storage building to boot. Within walking distance to Wake Village Elementary School and close to restaurants, grocery, banks & shopping. What are you waiting for? Call to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53043

DateEventPrice
    9/22/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$59,900$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #98906 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,652 +3.7%$81,984 +3.8%
    2023$1,593 +4.2%$78,948 +6.1%
    2022$1,530 +5%$74,443 +12.9%
    2021$1,457 +4%$65,960 +4.4%
    2020$1,401 +3.7%$63,209 +4.3%
    2019$1,351 +0.8%$60,586 +3.4%
    2018$1,339 $58,569 +1.7%
    2017$1,339 +341.8%$57,583 +2.6%
    2016$303 -18.5%$56,146
    2015$372 $56,146 +3.4%
    2014$372 $54,311
    2013-- $54,311 +1.4%
    2012-- $53,537
    2011-- $53,537
    2010-- $53,537
    2009-- $53,537 -10%
    2008-- $59,485

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75501