Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $608,700

    5604 Horizon View St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    4beds
    2,379sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $608,700 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $608,700

    $578,000 - $639,000

    $3,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,693/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,693/mo

What's special

    This sophisticated new home community located in SE Salem has 35 thoughtfully planned homes that offer the most desired features and upgrades. With a diverse collection of modern and evolving designs, open layouts, gourmet kitchens, expansive master suites, and spacious landscaped yards. Fowler Homes is dedicated to building quality, green-built homes that are energy-efficient, designed to last longer, and are sustainably built. Ask about our special financing, zero down, and cashback programs!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Great Room, Bedroom 4
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,379 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 358727

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Added Wall Insulation, Forced Air - 95+%

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Added Wall Insulation, Forced Air - 95+%
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • StructureType: Residential
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Great Room, Bedroom 4
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • CoListAgentEmail: blonderealtor@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Jamie Johns Manske
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • FoundationDetails: Stem Wall
    • Heating: Forced Air - 95+%
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$475,000$200/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20170729 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,048 +7.8%$343,080 +3%
    2024$6,540 +3%$333,090 +6.1%
    2023$6,347 +2.9%$313,980
    2022$6,170 +2.9%$313,980 +3%
    2021$5,993 +382.7%$304,840
    2020$1,242 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Gateway