560 Izembek Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508
Home value
$293,900
$279,000 - $309,000
$2,375/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
Features
- BR/BA on Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,116
- Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, RV Access/Parking, No Garage, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: None, No Access
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Road Service Area
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0063067000001
- Zoning: R2M
- Zoning description: Multi Family Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Unknown - BTV
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Anchorage
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $290,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $300,000-3.8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $312,000+56%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Pending sale | $200,000$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #12-1657 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $200,000$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES INC #12-1657 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2010 | Listing removed | $200,000-2.4%$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. #10-9280 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $205,000-2.3%$184/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX #10-9280 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2009 | Listing removed | $209,900$188/sqft |
Source: Alison Bradley #09-289 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2009 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$188/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #09-289 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $214,900$193/sqft |
| 3/28/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2006 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 +9.9% | $295,100 +12.4% |
| 2024 | $4,238 +4.1% | $262,500 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $4,072 -3.7% | $239,100 -4.7% |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $251,000 +14.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $219,400 +4.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $209,100 +3.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $201,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $201,600 -3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $209,300 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $195,700 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $189,200 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $184,300 +9.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $168,500 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $165,900 +0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $165,200 -5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $175,600 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Russian Jack Park