Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,500

    560 Horizons W APT 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $107,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,500

    $96,000 - $119,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $985/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $985/mo

What's special

    This 587 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 560 Horizons W APT 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Family
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Storm Shutters, Shutters, Accordion Shutters (Complete)
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Rolls
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry level: 2.00
    Lot
    • Features: East of US-1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527140000140
    • Zoning: R3(cit

• Resale
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Sewer, Parking, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance, Laundry Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Range, Freezer
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Game Room, Library, Billiards, Bocce Ball
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Sewer, Parking, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance, Laundry Facilities
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Guest
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • InteriorFeatures: Family
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area
    • OtherEquipment: TV Antenna
    • Heating: Central
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Shutters, Shutters, Accordion Shutters (Complete)
    • HabitableResidenceYN: true
    • View: Garden, Clubhouse
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Microwave, TV Antenna, freezer, Range - Electric, Storm Shutters, Range - Gas
    • ExteriorFeatures: Screened Balcony, Exterior Catwalk
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • EntryLevel: 2.00
    • LotFeatures: East of US-1
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Area
    • Zoning: R3(cit
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Rolls
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1241.30

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2021Sold$80,000-4.8%$136/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10639143 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for sale$84,000+15.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10639143 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Sold$73,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$73,000-2.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Mangrove Realty Inc #RX-10560540 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$75,000$128/sqft
    Source: Mangrove Realty Inc #RX-10403622 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Price change$75,000-5.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Mangrove Realty Inc #RX-10403622 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$79,000+5.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Mangrove Realty Inc #RX-10403622 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listing removed$75,000$128/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/Delray Beach #RX-10278929 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$75,000-5.1%$128/sqft
    10/28/2016Listed for sale$79,000+58%$135/sqft
    2/26/2016Sold$50,000-28.5%$85/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10187191 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Pending sale$69,900$119/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10187191 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Price change$69,900-11.5%$119/sqft
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$79,000+216%$135/sqft
    1/14/2013Sold$25,000+9.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/1996Sold$22,800$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,518 -24.9%$105,281 +22.7%
    2023$2,021 +10.4%$85,784 +10%
    2022$1,830 +31.7%$77,985 +41.1%
    2021$1,389 +13.2%$55,285 +16.9%
    2020$1,227 -1.2%$47,285 -0.2%
    2019$1,241 $47,400 -4%
    2018$1,241 -1.4%$49,400
    2017$1,258 -1.1%$49,400 +52.1%
    2016$1,273 +29.5%$32,476 +10%
    2015$983 +7.9%$29,524 +10%
    2014$911 +22.8%$26,840 +10%
    2013$742 -10%$24,400 -12.7%
    2012$824 +7.9%$27,940 +10%
    2011$764 -9.6%$25,400 -16.4%
    2010$845 -32.6%$30,400 -39.7%
    2009$1,254 -21%$50,400 -29.8%
    2008$1,588 -9.5%$71,800 -12.9%
    2007$1,754 -26.6%$82,400 -21.1%
    2006$2,388 $104,400 +78.8%
    2005-- $58,400 +43.1%
    2004$594 +524.9%$40,800 +25.9%
    2003$95 -87.1%$32,400 +21.3%
    2002$738 +35.7%$26,720 +34.3%
    2001$544 +0.8%$19,900
    2000$539 +11.5%$19,900
    1999$484 $19,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village