Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    560 Arizona Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7,013.16 Square Feet Lot
    $224,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,500

    $202,000 - $249,000

    $1,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,362/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,362/mo

What's special

    Lovely maintained ranch in heart of Lower Burrell! The main level features a spacious living room with an abundance of natural light. The dining room has wall to wall carpet with access to the side porch. The equipped kitchen boasts ample cabinetry and view of the pool from the kitchen sink. Completing the main level is 3 nice size bedrooms, full bath and entry with coat closet. The lower level has a finished game room, half bath and laundry. Walk out to a covered patio overlooking an inground pool with newer deck! Sizeable shed included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Landis 724-335-4700,

    CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Natale

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1671446MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x112
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 127 m/l
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705030087

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    10/25/2024Sold$205,000+5.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1671446 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Contingent$195,000
    Source: WPMLS #1671446 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$195,000
    Source: WPMLS #1671446 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,353 +8.6%$19,640
    2023$3,088 +2.6%$19,640
    2022$3,010 +4.4%$19,640
    2021$2,882 +3.9%$19,640
    2020$2,774 $19,640
    2019$2,774 +3.9%$19,640
    2018$2,670 +3%$19,640
    2017$2,591 +1.9%$19,640
    2016$2,542 $19,640
    2015$2,542 $19,640
    2014$2,542 +1.4%$19,640
    2013$2,507 +1.9%$19,640
    2012$2,460 +0.4%$19,640
    2011$2,450 $19,640
    2010$2,450 +2.5%$19,640
    2009$2,391 +1.2%$19,640
    2008$2,362 +4.2%$19,640
    2007$2,267 +4.3%$19,640
    2006$2,173 +3.8%$19,640
    2005$2,094 +7.5%$19,640
    2004$1,948 +3%$19,640
    2003$1,892 $19,640
    2002$1,892 +5.4%$19,640
    2000$1,794 $19,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15068