Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $328,800

    56 Haven Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    2beds
    1baths
    875sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $328,800 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,800

    $309,000 - $349,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,212/mo

What's special

    Fabulous! Updated 2 Bedroom Ranch, Beautiful Floors Throughout. New Carpet In The Bedrooms. A Great Place to Relax in your Enclosed Sunroom, With A Wonderful, Peaceful View of the Woods. This 55 and older Community Offers A Shuttle Bus for Shopping and Activities, Pool, Club House And A Fitness Center. A Great Place To Call HOME

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503500000000013C0061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Matawan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2022Sold$270,000-1.8%$309/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22137648 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Pending sale$275,000$314/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22137648 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Contingent$275,000$314/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22137648 Report a problem
    11/25/2021Listed for sale$275,000+374.1%$314/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2207118R Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1507542 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1507542 Report a problem
    3/20/1997Sold$58,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,683 $66,600
    2024$3,683 +4.3%$66,600
    2023$3,531 +2.3%$66,600
    2022$3,451 +1.7%$66,600
    2021$3,393 -2%$66,600
    2020$3,463 +2.8%$66,600
    2019$3,368 +10.1%$66,600
    2018$3,059 -4.4%$66,600
    2017$3,198 +1.7%$66,600
    2016$3,144 +1%$66,600
    2015$3,112 +2.2%$66,600
    2014$3,045 +2.6%$66,600
    2012$2,967 +3%$66,600
    2011$2,881 +2.1%$66,600
    2010$2,823 +1.7%$66,600
    2009$2,777 $66,600
    2003-- $66,600
    2002-- $66,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Morristown