Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $191,200

    56 Grove St, Moravia, NY 13118

    3beds
    2baths
    1,504sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $191,200 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,200

    $178,000 - $206,000

    $2,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,130/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,130/mo

What's special

    Lovely village fixer-upper with great yard on quiet street! Loads of work already done! Newer Roof,Furnace,Hot Water Heater,Windows,Stove,Refridgerator and Kitchen Flooring! Fantastic Original Woodwork including Hardwood Floors and French Glass Doors!! Both Front & Back Enclosed Porches!! This Lovely 3 Bedroom Gem just needs someone to update it and turn it back into the Beauty it once was!! Barn/Garage definately needs work but possibly savable! Chandeleir in Livingroom does not convey!! Call Today!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05420121013141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moravia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$162,000+1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451602 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Pending sale$159,900$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451602 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Contingent$159,900$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451602 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$159,900+219.8%$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1451602 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Sold$50,000-28.5%$33/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S323338 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listing removed$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: Land of Lakes Realty, Inc #S323338 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: Land of Lakes Realty, Inc #S323338 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listing removed$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: LAND OF LAKES REALTY INC #142307 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Listed for sale$69,900$46/sqft
    Source: LAND OF LAKES REALTY INC #142307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $62,800
    2024-- $62,800
    2023-- $62,800 +17.8%
    2022-- $53,300
    2021-- $53,300
    2020-- $53,300
    2019-- $53,300
    2018-- $53,300 -1.8%
    2017$858 $54,300
    2016-- $54,300
    2015-- $54,300
    2014-- $54,300
    2013-- $54,300
    2012-- $54,300
    2011-- $54,300 -7%
    2010-- $58,400 +46%
    2009-- $40,000
    2008-- $40,000
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000
    2003-- $40,000
    2002-- $40,000
    2001-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13118