Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,500

    5594 Sapphire Dr, Springdale, AR 72764

    4beds
    1,882sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $2,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,252/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,252/mo

What's special

    Brand new home still under construction! This home will feature an open kitchen, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and ceramic tile in the common areas. Other features will include a gas log fireplace, tiled master shower, garden tub, ample storage space, carpeted bedrooms, and a covered patio. Agent owned.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Blinds, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Subdivided, Landscaped, Curbing
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2103170000

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

• FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Blinds, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • NewConstructionYN: 1
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Subdivided, Landscaped, Curbing
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection
    • CoveredSpaces: 2

DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$230,000+0%$122/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1144063 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$229,900-2.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Waters Real Estate Service #1144063 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for sale$234,900$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,068 +10.1%$58,330 +9.1%
    2024$2,786 +7.5%$53,470 +10%
    2023$2,591 $48,610
    2022$2,591 +0.2%$48,610
    2021$2,586 +708.5%$48,610 +710.2%
    2020$320 +4.5%$6,000
    2019$306 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72764