Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,795,300

    558 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $1,795,300 Zestimate®
    $653/sqft
    $7,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,795,300

    $1.65M - $1.97M

    $7,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,126/mo

What's special

    Colonial farmhouse with fabulous porch minutes from village of Chappaqua. Completely renovated with gorgeous vintage detail. Gorgeous EIK with top-of-the-line appliances, farm sink, center island opening onto large deck for outdoor dining and entertaining. All new windows, new HVAC, generator. Oversized dining room with bay window and large gracious living room. Entry foyer leads to upstairs living area with 4 bedrooms-master suite with walk-in closet and spa bath, 3 additional bedrooms, hall bath, linen closet and laundry. Walk to town, train, Chappaqua's fabulous shops and restaurants. Almost 2 acres of park-like property, potential pool site, shed, seating areas and the most amazing fenced in garden-your own farm to table. (Owners also have chickens and chicken coop and adorable ducks.) Country living minutes from center of town within the notable Chappaqua School district. Do not miss this special property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360010012229

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1913

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2021Sold$1,250,000$455/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6044179 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Pending sale$1,250,000$455/sqft
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$1,250,000-7.3%$455/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6044179 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listing removed$1,349,000$491/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6044179 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$1,349,000+49.5%$491/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6044179 Report a problem
    7/6/2007Sold$902,558$328/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $198,000
    2024-- $198,000
    2023-- $198,000
    2022-- $198,000
    2021-- $198,000 +10.9%
    2020-- $178,500
    2019-- $178,500 +19%
    2018-- $150,000
    2017-- $150,000
    2016-- $150,000
    2015-- $150,000
    2014-- $150,000
    2013-- $150,000
    2012-- $150,000
    2011-- $150,000
    2010-- $150,000
    2009-- $150,000
    2008-- $150,000
    2007-- $150,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514