557 Happy Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011
Home value
$356,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,344/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,344/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,344/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Dawn Griffin 314-541-3840,
EXP Realty, LLC
Liz Fendler, 2008014211
Paradigm Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Basement: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,573
- Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,573
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 22S610191
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ballwin
- Subdivision: Pleasant Grove 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $349,900$222/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #26002654 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+35.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Pending sale | $259,000$165/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Chesterfield West #17061567 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,000$165/sqft |
| 8/3/2017 | Pending sale | $259,000$165/sqft |
| 8/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,000+3.6%$165/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #17061567 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Listing removed | $249,900$159/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties #15036925 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,900+11.1%$159/sqft |
| 1/21/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2013 | Pending sale | $224,900$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #13058569 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $224,900$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT #13058569 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2001 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 -2.5% | $61,960 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $4,362 +0.1% | $62,320 |
| 2023 | $4,358 +5% | $62,320 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $4,150 +0.7% | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $4,119 +11.8% | $55,100 +17.4% |
| 2020 | $3,684 +6.3% | $46,950 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $46,950 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $3,468 +2.4% | $41,480 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $3,385 +12.4% | $35,470 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $35,470 +14% |
| 2014 | $3,013 +13.3% | $31,120 |
| 2013 | $2,659 | $31,120 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,360 -4.7% |
| 2010 | $2,566 +5.7% | $33,940 |
| 2009 | $2,428 -0.3% | $33,940 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $2,435 +0.4% | $34,490 |
| 2007 | $2,426 | $34,490 +8.2% |
| 2006 | $2,426 -0.9% | $31,870 |
| 2005 | $2,447 +36% | $31,870 +16.1% |
| 2003 | $1,800 +0.8% | $27,460 +18.8% |
| 2002 | $1,786 +2% | $23,120 |
| 2001 | $1,752 | $23,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 63011