5569 Delta Horizon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
Home value
$233,600
$222,000 - $245,000
$2,183/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,183/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,183/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$480/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$480/mo
Listing updated:
JULI A JENKINS 225-744-0044,
Keller Williams Realty-First Choice
Jhona Watts
Bee Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.2000 x 12.6000
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.9000 x 11.1000
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.1000 x 11.9000
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 5.3000 x 5.0000
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.9000 x 10.8000
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.3000 x 9.1000
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.1000 x 16.1000
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,989
- Total interior livable area: 1,447 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Two Spaces
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,750 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 115
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: unk
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Never Occupied,Under Construction,New Construction
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $480 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Pending sale | $244,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $244,900-3.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $254,900-3.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $263,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 70461