Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,100

    5561 Pipers Ct #11, Parma, OH 44134

    2beds
    1,224sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    43 Square Feet Lot
    $170,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,100

    $160,000 - $180,000

    $1,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,534/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,534/mo

What's special

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this updated Sandpiper condo. Many rooms have been recently painted and full bath and kitchen have been remodeled. Full basement was waterproofed on 2 sides and is also finished. Newer furnace and newer carpeting on the first floor. Cozy living room with wood burning fireplace. One car attached car garage. Complex offers recreation areas that include community pool and tennis courts. Maintenance fee includes water and sewer. Walking distance to local shopping areas and close to highways. Seller is offering a buyer a 1 year America's Preferred Home Warranty coverage!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 43 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44512353

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 monthly

• Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Maint Fee Includes: Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal, Recreation
    • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
    • Basement Detail: Full, Finished
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Style: Colonial, Townhouse
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Association: Medina County Board of REALTORS?
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 445-12-353
    • Legal Description: 8 BLAKE SANDPIPER PH 1-7 .9188% 0011

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2020Sold$104,900$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4188177 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Pending sale$104,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elevate #4188177 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$104,900+49.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elevate #4188177 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold$70,000-6.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2014Sold$75,000-24.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #3332057 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    7/4/2012Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    3/11/2008Listing removed$99,900$82/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2440003 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$99,900$82/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2440003 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,508 +9%$45,780 +27.1%
    2023$2,300 +0.6%$36,020
    2022$2,286 -3.2%$36,020
    2021$2,362 +14%$36,020 +28%
    2020$2,072 -10.2%$28,140
    2019$2,308 +0.9%$28,140
    2018$2,287 -15.4%$28,140 +10.3%
    2017$2,703 +27.7%$25,520
    2016$2,117 $25,520
    2015$2,117 -18.7%$25,520 -20%
    2014$2,605 +2.1%$31,890
    2013$2,551 +4.5%$31,890
    2012$2,440 +7.1%$31,890 -0.7%
    2011$2,278 +9.4%$32,130
    2010$2,083 +0.8%$32,130
    2009$2,066 -4.6%$32,130 -11%
    2008$2,165 +8.4%$36,090
    2007$1,998 +3.3%$36,090
    2006$1,934 +4%$36,090 +9.3%
    2005$1,860 +11.1%$33,010
    2004$1,674 +1.6%$33,010
    2003$1,647 +5%$33,010 +7.5%
    2002$1,568 -39.7%$30,700
    2001$2,600 -0.1%$30,700
    2000$2,603 $30,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44134