Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,300

    5557 Solo Pointe Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    2beds
    1,408sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $346,300 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,300

    $329,000 - $364,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,296/mo

What's special

    Desirable condo. Small gated community. Next to Roy Morse Park with lots of walking areas. The condo is duplex style. Remodeled kitchen with new counters and tiled back splash. New LG refrigerator, stove and microwave. New Bosch dishwasher( I hate to leave this!). All Stainless Steel. New deep stainless steel sink. Kitchen and Dining room floors are tiled for easy care. Living Room and Study and Bedrooms are carpeted. Bathrooms and Utility/Laundry room have vinyl flooring. Lots of storage area in home and garage. All Bedrooms and Study have ceiling fans. Newly painted Kitchen, dining room and living room. Large master BR with large walk-in closet. Propane fireplace in the living room however we have not used it for years and disconnected the propane. Can add propane back. The study/office is very large. Separate utility room with w/d included and additional storage place. The patio is gorgeous with a large Jasmine bush on the fence, maple bushes and much, much more. No steps into the house and wide doorways throughout. High efficiency comfort height Kohler toilets in both bathrooms. Taxes for 2021 are $2349.28. Average PUD bill 3/26/2020 to 2/24/2021 is $87.33.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,767 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107400106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longview

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $260 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2021Sold$270,000-1.8%$192/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1763167 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for sale$275,000+51.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2006Sold$181,500+34.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2004Sold$134,900$96/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24008559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,734 +5.4%$315,030 +5.1%
    2023$2,595 +11.5%$299,800 +8.3%
    2022$2,328 $276,730 +18.5%
    2021$2,328 -0.9%$233,580 +10%
    2020$2,349 +6.6%$212,340 +1.6%
    2019$2,203 +17.8%$209,000 +20.7%
    2018$1,870 -17.8%$173,200
    2017$2,275 +24.2%$173,200 +22%
    2016$1,832 +2.2%$142,000
    2015$1,792 -7.8%$142,000
    2013$1,944 $142,000 -6.1%
    2011$1,944 $151,260 -15%
    2010-- $177,960 +44.2%
    2006-- $123,400
    2005-- $123,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Longview