Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $29,309,000

    555 Kappock St APT 26F, Bronx, NY 10463

    1beds
    800sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $36,636/sqft
    $2,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $161,717/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $161,717/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to own a TOP floor unit in River Point Towers. This Luxury full service building located in the Spuyten Duyvil section of Riverdale has it all! Spectacular views of the Hudson River can be seen from every room in this lovely spacious 1 bedroom unit. Sunlit Living room, Dining room, wood floors, updated bath and an abundance of closets. This unit a MUST SEE! 24-hr concierge, 100% owner/occupied. Maintenance includes electric, central air, gas, HW, basic cable, out door seasonal heated pool, new Gym ($400 per yr), children's playground, laundry, storage, party room, easy access to shopping, Metro North, express buses to Manhattan, local buses, # 1 train, subways, Henry Hudson Pkwy and NYS Thru-way all at your finger tips!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 05722044526F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $936 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to Bus, Close to Railroad, Close to School, Close to Shops, Laundry Room/Common, Storage, River, In Ground Pool
    • Heating Type: Steam
    • Property Type: Co-Operative
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities Included: Heat, Hot Water, Electric, Air Conditioning
    • Additional Fee Des: parking wait list
    • Additional Fees Amt: 195.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2019Sold$200,000+0%$250/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4831863 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Pending sale$199,999$250/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Partners Corp Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$199,999-7%$250/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Partners Corp Report a problem
    1/8/2019Pending sale$214,999$269/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Partners Corp Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$214,999-6.5%$269/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Partners Corp. #4831863 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$229,999$287/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$1,522,029 $13,189,050 -0.6%
    2017-- $13,263,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale