Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,100

    555 Kappock St APT 22S, Bronx, NY 10463

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $574,100 Zestimate®
    $478/sqft
    $3,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,100

    $522,000 - $626,000

    $3,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,438/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,438/mo

What's special

    Completely renovated corner unit on the 22nd floor with spectacular views! Unit has views of the East, South & West. This unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, open concept living area with kitchen, dining room and living room, quartz counter tops, with an over-sized island included with a wine bar and plenty of cabinet space. Unit also has Hunter Douglas remote control blinds in every room, microwave, convection oven and stove, along with hardwood floors. Bedrooms have wall to wall carpeting. Other amenities include outdoor pool, storage space (additional fee), gym (additional fee) and common laundry area. There is a wait list for parking in the building, additional parking in neighboring building (fee) and street parking. Monthly coop fee includes air conditioning, cable, electric, gas, heat, hot water, sewer, and water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057220445208324622S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Garden Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,399 monthly
    • Services included: Sewer, Cable TV, Heat, Electricity, Gas, Hot Water, Air Conditioning

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Wine Cooler
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer, Cable TV, Heat, Electricity, Gas, Hot Water, Air Conditioning
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Shades/Blinds, Curtains/Drapes, Convection Oven, Wine Cooler
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • InteriorFeatures: Elevator, Master Bath

DateEventPrice
    1/26/2023Sold$549,000-1.8%$458/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6198740 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Pending sale$559,000$466/sqft
    8/22/2022Price change$559,000-2.5%$466/sqft
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$573,500+18.5%$478/sqft
    5/5/2021Sold$484,000-3%$403/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6042653 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listing removed$499,000$416/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #H6042653 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Pending sale$499,000$416/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6042653 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Price change$499,000-6.7%$416/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6042653 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Price change$535,000-1.8%$446/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6042653 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$545,000-5.2%$454/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6042653 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$575,000+85.5%$479/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6042653 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Sold$310,000$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale