Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,700

    555 Kappock St APT 14K, Bronx, NY 10463

    1beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $221,700 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,700

    $204,000 - $244,000

    $2,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,858/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,858/mo

What's special

    Take in the sky-filled vista from your generous, high-floor, 1BR 1 bath sanctuary in the full-service River Point Towers. Enjoy an upgraded kitchen with new counters, floors, and glass backsplash. Extra large bedroom has space for a king-sized bed, office, and two fantastic closets. Parquet flooring is in pristine condition and walls of windows bring in natural light and stunning sunsets as they overlook the Hudson River and Palisades. River Point Towers is 100% owner occupied, and set conveniently on a commuter hub with Rail Link, Metro North, and local and express bus lines to the city and subway. Maintenance includes heat, hot water, taxes, cable, wifi, seasonal pool, bike storage, and fitness room (yearly fee), community room, elevator, garage (waitlisted), storage and laundry. Parking is also available at the Imperial Parking Garage for a special resident rate. Call today for your private showing! No dogs or subletting permitted. 25% down and 30% debt to income ratio required. In accordance with State regulations, social distancing measures are in effect, and masks are required in the building at all times. All showings and open houses are by appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 057220445208324614K

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $921 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2021Sold$189,000-5%$236/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6039204 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$199,000$249/sqft
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$199,000+20.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Halstead Riverdale, LLC #H6039204 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$165,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale