Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $566,400

    555 Horizon Pl, Dayton, OH 45430

    3beds
    2,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $566,400 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,400

    $538,000 - $595,000

    $2,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,693/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,693/mo

What's special

    SUNLIT SPLENDOR - A custom crafted home, infused with natural light with magnificent views. Introduced by its gracious foyer harmoniously transitions into the generous open-concept living space. The open kitchen shows off the sparkle of quartz counters atop furniture grade cabinetry finished with a chocolate glaze, quiet closures and pull-out shelving. Enjoy your morning coffee in the breakfast alcove with panoramic views while the sun awakens the valley below. Once the day has ended, fall back in to the sumptuous master suite featuring large walk-in closets and glamorous en suite bath with jetted tub. If after hours entertainment is required, the enormous bonus room is a perfect fit for your dream media room or perhaps a billiard/pub area. This home is just a delight to show, please consider this extraordinary opportunity to make it your own. ***Please note, an addtional 380 sf finished in the rec room brings the total square footage to 3,144.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000300160018500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2014Sold$383,000-1.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$389,900-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty #574418 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Pending sale$397,500$144/sqft
    2/20/2014Listed for sale$397,500+403.2%$144/sqft
    7/17/2008Sold$79,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,710 -0.5%$160,860
    2023$10,766 +15.5%$160,860 +30.2%
    2022$9,319 +2%$123,550
    2021$9,136 -0.7%$123,550
    2020$9,205 +4.8%$123,550 +14.7%
    2019$8,786 +126%$107,670
    2018$3,888 +1.7%$107,670
    2017$3,824 -3.6%$107,670 +1.2%
    2016$3,968 +0.6%$106,410
    2015$3,945 $106,410
    2014$3,945 -45%$106,410 -0.8%
    2013$7,173 +7.9%$107,320
    2012$6,645 +99.8%$107,320
    2011$3,325 -54.2%$107,320 -11.4%
    2010$7,258 +63.6%$121,170 +64.4%
    2009$4,436 +237.3%$73,720 +227.9%
    2008$1,315 +1.9%$22,480
    2007$1,290 -1.3%$22,480
    2006$1,307 $22,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45430