Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,300

    5549 Sapphire Loop #7B, Anchorage, AK 99504

    2beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $305,000 - $337,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,688/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,688/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 2 bedroom condominium close to the Medical District, University system, JBER, and shopping. A short walking distance to the bike/trail system, bus routes and Russian Jack Golf Course.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00624502014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anchorage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ In Residence Wahser Dryer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ SW1538
    • LotSizeSource \ Tax Authority
    • MLS Listing ID: 19-13227
    • MLS Name: Alaska ZDDP (Alaska ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ SW1538
    • Middle School: Clark
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Deck
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Landscaping
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Arctic Entry
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ BR/BA on Main Level
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ CO Detector(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Den &/Or Office
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dishwasher
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Disposal
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Family Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Fireplace
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Microwave
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Range/Oven
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Refrigerator
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Window Coverings
    • Other \ Zoning \ R2M
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Multi Family Residential
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage Door Opener
    • ParkingFeatures \ Paved Driveway
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Deck/Patio
    • PropertyType \ H
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Tax Authority
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ H
    • Zoning \ R2M
    • ZoningDescription \ Multi Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Eagle River #19-13227 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for rent$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Eagle River #19-13227 Report a problem
    2/10/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Eagle River #18-10610 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2015Pending sale$239,900$167/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #15-4889 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$239,900+4.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Jack White Real Estate #15-4889 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Listing removed$229,500$159/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #07-15965 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$229,500$159/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #07-15965 Report a problem
    3/26/2005Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #04-105161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,587 +8.8%$290,500 +11.3%
    2024$4,215 +1.2%$261,100 +6.8%
    2023$4,164 +4.9%$244,500 +3.7%
    2022$3,971 $235,800 +8.4%
    2021-- $217,600 -2%
    2020-- $222,100 -2.3%
    2019-- $227,400
    2018-- $227,400 -2.2%
    2017$2,954 $232,400 -2.1%
    2016$2,954 $237,300 +3.4%
    2015$2,954 $229,500 +5.9%
    2014$2,954 $216,800 +3.4%
    2013-- $209,600 0%
    2012-- $209,700 -3.4%
    2011-- $217,100 +4.7%
    2010-- $207,300
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast