Enjoy this all-brick executive home that offers the ease of one-story living with the added flexibility of a spacious upstairs bonus room--perfect for a home media room, or bedroom. The open-concept kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining room provides an elegant space for hosting, while a dedicated office offers privacy for work ,study or gym. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with a resort-style pool and relaxing hot tub-perfect for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. The large, fenced backyard provides both privacy and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, while two screened porches create inviting spaces for year-round relaxation. See more.Check out the Garage! The extended garage easily accommodates two vehicles while still providing ample space for a golf cart, bicycles, lawn equipment, and even a dedicated workbench area. With its timeless curb appeal and versatile design, this home blends luxury, comfort, and functionality in every detail. Use Seller's Preferred Lender to buy this home and receive an incentive towards your closing costs or rate buydown.
Active contingent
$699,990
5547 Crescent View Dr, North Charleston, SC 29420
4beds
3,013sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.55 Acres Lot
$686,500 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All-brick executive homeOpen-concept kitchenTimeless curb appeal
- 24 days |
- 1,210 |
- 88 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011104
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Dining Room, Utility Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Foyer, Frog Attached, Laundry, Separate Dining, Utility
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,013
- Total interior livable area: 3,013 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Screened
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1711106053000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,706
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,State Housing Authority,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$686,500
$652,000 - $721,000
$3,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,990+52.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Sold | $460,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,706 +1.2% | $19,000 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $4,648 +16.5% | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $18,400 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $15,843 |
| 2020 | -- | $15,843 0% |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $15,844 |
| 2018 | $3,779 +9.3% | -- |
| 2017 | $3,457 | -- |
| 2016 | $3,457 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,715/mo
Principal & interest
$3383
Property taxes
$332
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29420