Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,000

    55353 Mayapple Trl E, Osceola, IN 46561

    4beds
    3,062sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $374,000 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,000

    $352,000 - $396,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,301/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,301/mo

What's special

    Wow!! This beautiful home offers so much! Over 3,000 Sq. Ft. of living space and a private resort-like back yard. From the beautiful great room overlooking the back yard Oasis, to the Master Suite you will love to retreat to... There is so much to love. The Landscaping is beautiful and the patio and pool area provide endless entertainment for Family and friends. There are two Heating/cooling systems to maintain comfort and a partially finished basement with more room to finish a 5th bedroom if you like. Concrete parking for 6 cars! Convenient location to everything. You must see this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,062 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 711005277012000031

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • AMENITIES: Main Floor Laundry, 1st Bdrm En Suite, Garage Door Opener, Irrigation System, Disposal, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower, Kitchen Island, Great Room, Sump Pump, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Full Basement, Partially Finished
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • FLOORING: Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Ceramic Tile
    • HEATING/FUEL: Forced Air, Gas
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Platted Y/N: Yes
    • Assoc. Dues Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Basement Y/N: Yes
    • FIREPLACE: Wood Burning, Living/Great Rm
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Fireplace Y/N: Yes
    • Dining Rm Level: Main
    • 2nd Bdrm Level: Upper
    • BASEMENT MATERIAL: Poured Concrete
    • 3rd Bdrm Level: Upper
    • 4th Bdrm Level: Upper
    • FENCE: Privacy
    • ROOF MATERIAL: Asphalt
    • 1st Bdrm Level: Upper
    • ENRGY EFFCNT WIN/DOORS: Double Pane Windows

DateEventPrice
    11/16/2018Sold$250,000+0.4%
    Source: IRMLS #201838576 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$248,900-4.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Elkhart Office #201838576 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for sale$259,900$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart #201838576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,549 -10.6%$270,100 -10.7%
    2023$2,850 +0.2%$302,600 -0.2%
    2022$2,844 +10.9%$303,300 +6%
    2021$2,565 +1.4%$286,000 +7.7%
    2020$2,528 -19.6%$265,500 +2%
    2019$3,146 -45.1%$260,200 +16.6%
    2018$5,726 +5%$223,200 +1.1%
    2017$5,454 +197.8%$220,800 -1%
    2016$1,831 -56.5%$223,000 +15.2%
    2014$4,213 +93.4%$193,500 -1%
    2013$2,178 +15.2%$195,500 +4.7%
    2012$1,891 +24.9%$186,700 +8.7%
    2011$1,514 -15.1%$171,800 -15.5%
    2010$1,783 +1.4%$203,200
    2009$1,759 $203,200 +29.2%
    2007-- $157,300 +20.2%
    2006$3,281 +95.6%$130,900 -50%
    2004$1,678 -1%$261,800 -17.5%
    2003$1,695 $317,360 +317260%
    2001-- $100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46561