Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,200

    5535 Horizon Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,200 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,200

    $109,000 - $152,000

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $888/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $888/mo

What's special

    Leasing a home from VineBrook means that you will enjoy the privacy of a single-family home situated in a great residential community within an affordable monthly budget. Our homes are priced to rent, so call to schedule a tour with one of our leasing specialist today! Don't miss out on this beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. Thanks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, Storage, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13H230355

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,325

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$1,325+33.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20043008 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Pending sale$58,000$41/sqft
    Source: Sandy Bender, Real Estate #20043008 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listed for sale$58,000+61.6%$41/sqft
    11/1/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Devoy Development LLC Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Devoy Development LLC Report a problem
    3/16/2015Sold--
    Source: MARIS #14039178 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listing removed$35,900$25/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Price change$35,900-10%$25/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Price change$39,900-13.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Price change$45,900-23.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Price change$59,900-6.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$63,900-4.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Price change$66,900-4.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Price change$69,900-6.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem
    7/13/2014Listed for sale$74,900$52/sqft
    Source: Golden Realty Inc. #14039178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,916 +11.4%$23,260 +19.9%
    2024$1,719 +3.6%$19,400
    2023$1,660 +3.6%$19,400 +19.4%
    2022$1,602 +0.3%$16,250
    2021$1,597 -9.7%$16,250 -7.7%
    2020$1,769 +21.5%$17,610
    2019$1,456 $17,610 +32.2%
    2018$1,456 $13,320
    2017$1,456 +1.6%$13,320 +6.8%
    2016$1,433 +2.1%$12,470
    2015$1,403 $12,470 +14.1%
    2014$1,403 +16.8%$10,930
    2013$1,201 $10,930 -27%
    2012-- $14,970
    2011-- $14,970 +1.6%
    2010$1,386 +3.6%$14,740
    2009$1,338 -13.8%$14,740 -19.1%
    2008$1,552 +26.3%$18,220
    2007$1,229 $18,220 +37.2%
    2006$1,229 +0.1%$13,280
    2005$1,228 +1.5%$13,280 +15%
    2003$1,210 +6%$11,550 -4.9%
    2002$1,142 +24.2%$12,150
    2001$919 $12,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63121