Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    55334 Mayapple Ct, Osceola, IN 46561

    3beds
    2,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $361,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,400

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

What's special

    Quiet, friendly subdivision with PHM schools (Bittersweet Elementary)! Big yard on a Cul-de-sac! City water! Rural feel yet close enough to shopping, restaurants, schools and more! 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath 2 story. Solid wood doors. Open, eat-in kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, wood floors, pantry, slider to deck and more! Family room with fireplace and crown moldings. Formal dining room open to spacious living room. Master bedroom with big walk-in closet and private bath. 2 other nice sized bedrooms - one has a walk-in closet. Finished basement with 2nd family room. Freezer in basement stays. Newer hi-efficiency furnace and c/a. New water heater. Storage shed. Covered front porch. Attached 2 car garage with key-less entry plus a new opener. County takes care of retention pond.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim D McKinnies Cell:574-274-8275,

    McKinnies Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Angie Miller

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202313584MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Conventional, Forced Air, High Efficiency Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops-Solid Surf, Stone Counters, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), Storm Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Finished,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,640
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,886
    • Finished area below ground: 352

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System
    • Fencing: Partial,Picket
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 127 x 179
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Level, 0-2.9999, Rural Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 711005277003.000031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: NIPSCO
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: City, Mishawaka Utility
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Sold$300,000-3.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202313584 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Pending sale$309,900
    Source: IRMLS #202313584 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$309,900-3.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202313584 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$319,900-3%
    Source: IRMLS #202313584 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$329,900+76.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202313584 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$187,000-1%
    Source: IRMLS #201714429 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$188,900$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #201714429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,939 -9.9%$242,200 +0.8%
    2023$2,152 +12.6%$240,300
    2022$1,911 +13%$240,300 +16.6%
    2021$1,691 +0.7%$206,100 +7.5%
    2020$1,679 +15.4%$191,700 +1.4%
    2019$1,455 -3.5%$189,100 +8.3%
    2018$1,508 -0.4%$174,600 +1.2%
    2017$1,514 +23.5%$172,600 +0.6%
    2016$1,226 -6.6%$171,500 +16%
    2014$1,312 -10.1%$147,900 -1.1%
    2013$1,459 +17.2%$149,500 +5.3%
    2012$1,245 +19%$142,000 +4.2%
    2011$1,046 -16.6%$136,300 -14.7%
    2010$1,254 +1.3%$159,800
    2009$1,239 $159,800 +8.6%
    2007-- $147,100 -51%
    2006$2,270 +11%$300,300
    2004$2,046 -0.7%$300,300 -21.3%
    2003$2,061 $381,480 +1309.8%
    2001-- $27,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46561