Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,000

    5521 Delta Horizon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    4beds
    2,439sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $312,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,000

    $296,000 - $328,000

    $2,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

What's special

    Brand new stunning plan! The Kingston is perfect for family entertaining. Plenty of space in this thoughtfully laid out home with a unique oversized kitchen island, stainless appliances with gas range, and lots of natural light. The spacious Main Suite, perfect for your king size bed, has a separate shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and oversized walk in closet. This home has 9' celings throughout, and luxury vinyl plank floor in all of the living areas and the main bedroom. Post-tension slab with 10 year structural warranty and Smart Home automation included; Qolsys panel, WiFi thermostat, WiFi enabled deadbolt lock, garage door opener, doorbell camera, and Alexa Dot for voice control - or you can control from your smart phone. See for yourself why the Kingston is one of our most popular homes! Post-tension slab with 10 year structural warranty and Smart Home automation included; Qolsys panel, WiFi thermostat, WiFi enabled deadbolt lock, garage door opener, doorbell camera, and Alexa Dot for voice control - or you can control from your smart phone. Celebrate the return of neighborhood living with your family in Lakeshore Villages! Swim in the resort style, community pool and splash pad, picnic under the shade of the open-air pavilion, or let the kids run and play at the neighborhood playground. Get your work out in at our Fitness Center inside the Clubhouse. Visit the neighborhood lakes and enjoy fishing or relaxing in the sun by the fountains. We also have a Basketball Cou

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,439 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 136613

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slidell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022011191 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$336,900+11.4%$138/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022011191 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$302,460-10.2%$124/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/8/2022Pending sale$336,900$138/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022011191 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$336,900$138/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL22004681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,879 -1.1%$27,063
    2024$3,922 -9.1%$27,063 +27.6%
    2023$4,314 $21,213

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461