Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $918,600

    552 Crooked Stick Ct, Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    5beds
    3,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    10,097 Square Feet Lot
    $918,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $918,600

    $873,000 - $974,000

    $4,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,242/mo

What's special

    Lush landscaping/beautiful interior lot. Impressive bright, airy-open floor plan. Cascading staircase- 2 story entry-formal living & dining. Dream gourmet kitchen-42inch maple cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Maple floors throughout. Family room with fireplace opens to library/bed.5. Two staircases-master suite with sitting room + 3 large bedrooms. Huge basement-3 car garage-beautiful paver patio-

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,097 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1132104080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vernon Hills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $318 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2015Sold$570,000-1.7%$160/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #08941620_60061 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$580,000-0.9%$163/sqft
    Source: @properties #08941620 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Price change$585,000-2.3%$164/sqft
    Source: @properties #08941620 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$599,000+12.5%$168/sqft
    Source: @properties #08941620 Report a problem
    1/30/2013Sold$532,450-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #08225014_60061 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Pending sale$550,000$154/sqft
    Source: Nap MC LLC #08225014 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Price change$550,000-8.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Nap MC LLC #08225014 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Nap MC LLC #08135145 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Nap MC LLC #08135145 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for sale$599,999+9.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Nap MC LLC #08135130 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Listing removed$550,000$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Infinity #07571119 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$550,000-2.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Naperville #07571119 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Price change$565,000+16042.9%$159/sqft
    1/21/2011Price change$3,500-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Naperville #07646193 Report a problem
    11/23/2010Price change$565,000-3.4%$159/sqft
    11/20/2010Price change$584,900+19396.7%$164/sqft
    10/8/2010Price change$3,000-99.5%$1/sqft
    7/4/2010Price change$584,900-3.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #07571119 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$604,900-3.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07258004 Report a problem
    2/2/2010Price change$629,000-3.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07258004 Report a problem
    7/2/2009Listed for sale$649,000+8.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07258004 Report a problem
    11/10/2004Sold$600,000+36.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2000Sold$440,000+9.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/1999Sold$402,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$19,947 +16.7%$240,139 +8.4%
    2022$17,098 +4.5%$221,489 +17.1%
    2021$16,368 +3.7%$189,166 +3.9%
    2020$15,779 -8.1%$181,982 -9.2%
    2019$17,165 +4.3%$200,487 +1%
    2018$16,451 $198,488 +3.3%
    2017$16,451 -5.2%$192,221 -6.5%
    2016$17,347 +6.6%$205,618 +8.8%
    2015$16,268 -4.7%$188,990 +7.4%
    2014$17,079 +0.2%$175,940 -4.8%
    2012$17,042 +5.4%$184,725 -5.4%
    2011$16,168 +4.7%$195,182 -2.1%
    2010$15,441 +4.8%$199,337 -4.6%
    2009$14,734 +3.5%$209,023 +3%
    2008$14,232 +3.5%$202,856 -6.3%
    2006$13,745 +7.9%$216,454
    2005$12,740 +3.3%--
    2004$12,331 +18%--
    2003$10,448 -0.4%--
    2002$10,486 +103.9%--
    2001$5,143 -48.3%$133,573 +4.6%
    2000$9,950 $127,669

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60061